DICE PACKS BUNDLE

Thread: Traditions

  1. #1

    Traditions

    Sorry if this is a simple question,

    Are magicians able to cast spells from both INT and Wis based traditions ?

    Thanks

    Andy

  2. #2
    Yes indeed they can, as long as they discover the tradition. You can find the rules in the core book on page 111, or in chapter 7 if you're going through the core book's reference manual in fantasy grounds.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Dungeons & Dragons 2024 Core Rulebooks Pre-Order

Log in

Log in