PDA

View Full Version : Bug: D2



Doswelk
May 17th, 2007, 09:01
I added a custom die a D2 using the following code:


<customdie name="d2">
<model>d4</model>
<menuicon>customdice</menuicon>
<script>
function onValue(result)
return math.ceil(result/2);
end
</script>
</customdie>

All is well as long as you roll a single d2, but as soon as you roll more then 1d2, all the extra D2s result in -1

Mellock
May 17th, 2007, 15:41
That's the same problem that the D3's had originally. How did that get fixed? :)

https://suprfile.com/get.php?id=6zgie4v&get=1

Insanity
May 17th, 2007, 23:58
I added the same custom die, no problems. I am using ver 2.0.11.

Doswelk
May 22nd, 2007, 18:25
I moved the code to after the d3 code and it worked!